Pit Bulls Of Oregon - UKC Ch & GrCh bred APBT's

UKC Conformation Show Wins

The following are the most recent UKC show wins of our dogs and of dogs bred by us.
( CBKC Results are of dogs bred by us that reside in Brazil )
*~*~*~*~*~*~**~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~


UKC Champion PR Oregon's Sashayin' After Midnight
UKC CH "PR" Oregon's Sashayin' After Midnight

Sasha is littermate sister to:

UKC Ch. PR Oregon's Livin' Every Moment
UKC Ch. PR Oregon's Blue Diamond Dame
UKC Mjr. Ptd. PR Oregon's Livin Like The King

Bred by/Owned/ Handled by PBO

St. Helens, Or - Sept. 20th, 2008
(S1)
1st Place Senior Female, BEST FEMALE
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
UKC CH "PR" Oregon's Sashayin' After Midnight

Sasha's Third Major!
NEW UKC CHAMPION!

St. Helens, Or - Sept. 22nd, 2007
(S1)
1st Place Senior Female
Judge: Thomas Tracy
UKC "PR" Oregon's Sashayin' After Midnight

(S2) 1st Place Junior Female, BEST FEMALE
Judge: Olen Nichols

invalid entry

UKC Show St. Helens, Or - April 21st, 2007
(S1)
1st Place Senior Female, BEST FEMALE
Judge: Mattew Proctor

UKC "PR" Oregon's Sashayin' After Midnight
Sasha's First Major!

UKC Show St. Helens, Or - April 21st, 2007
(S1)
BEST FEMALE. BEST OF WINNERS
Judge: Roger Bennett

UKC "PR" Oregon's Sashayin' After Midnight
Sasha's Second Major!

St. Helens Oregon - September 23th 2006
(S1) 2nd Place Senior Female - Judge: Judy Jones
(S2) 1st Place Senior Female - Judge: Debbi Orwin
Co-owned and handled by Laura

Vancouver Wahington - September 24th 2005
(S1) 1st Place Junior Female - Judge: Anna Baughn
Co-owned and handled by Laura


UKC Mjr Ptd. PR "Kaycee"
UKC CH "PR"Oregon's Kahlua And Cream

Kaycee is littermate sister to:
UKC Ptd. PR Oregon's Lo-Lo Lo-Lo LOLA

Bred by/co owned by us

Longview, Wa July 19th 2008
(S1) David Kittridge
- Best Female
UKC Mjr Ptd "PR" Oregon's Kahlua And Cream

Kaycee's SECOND MAJOR!


Longview, Wa July 20th, 2008
(S1) Lynn Martin
Reserve Best Female
UKC Mjr Ptd "PR" Oregon's Kahlua And Cream

St. Helens, OR Sept. 20th 2008
(S1) Lorraine Taye

Reserve Best Female

"PR" Mjr. Ptd. "PR"Oregon's Kahlua And Cream

St. Helens, OR Sept. 20th 2008
(S2) Joyce Lea-Hanson

Best Female

UKC CHAMPION "PR"Oregon's Kahlua And Cream

Kaycee's THIRD MAJOR!

NEW CHAMPION!
Handled By Tara


Longview. Wa.- February 10th, 2008
Best Female
UKC Mjr. Ptd. PR OregonNboondocks SweetNSassy
Sassy's FIRST MAJOR!

Longview. Wa.- February 10th, 2008
Best Female - Best Of Winners
UKC Mjr. Ptd. PR OregonNboondocks SweetNSassy
Sassy's SECOND MAJOR!

St. Helens, OR Sept. 21st 2008
(S1) Patricia Johnson

Best Female, Best Of Winners, Best Of Breed,
Group1,

UKC CHAMPION PR OregonNboondocks SweetNSassy

Sassy's THIRD MAJOR!

NEW CHAMPION!
Bred by / co owned by us

Sassy - 1 year old
UKC CH PR OregonNboondocks SweetNSassy

Sassy is littermate sister to:

Ich Jch Fch Multi-Biss Ch. PR Oregon's Baruk Abayomi
Ich Jch Fch PR Oregon's Kadja Abaomi
UKC Mjr. Ptd. PR Oregon's Knight In Paradise

Bred by PBO



UKC CH 'PR' Oregon's Brave Heart

March 27th, 2004- Vancouver, Wa.

(S1) NLC Judge: Arlene Grimes
Best Male Novice Puppy
PR Oregon's Brave Heart


(S2) NLC Judge: Lisa Enriquez
Best Male Novice Puppy
PR Oregon's Brave Heart

Vancouver, Wa. - March 28th, 2004

(S2) NLC Judge: William Orwin
Best Male Novice Puppy
PR Oregon's Brave Heart

Gibson is littermate to:

UKC Ch PR Oregon's Cognac And Cream

Bred by us

St. Helens, Or. March 20th, 2008
(S2) Judge Kim Allison
BEST MALE - BEST OF WINNERS!
UKC CHAMPION PR Oregon Brave Heart
Gibson's THIRD MAJOR!
NEW CHAMPION!

Longview. Wa.- February 9th, 2008
BEST MALE
UKC Mjr. Ptd. PR Oregon Brave Heart
Gibson's SECOND MAJOR!

St. Helens, OR. - Sept 23rd, 2007

Judge: Olen Nichols
FIRST PLACE SENIOR MALE - BEST MALE
PR Oregon's Brave Heart

Bred/Handled by PBO
Judge: Andrew Mills
FIRST PLACE SENIOR MALE, BEST MALE
UKC PR Oregon's Brave Heart

Judge: Thomas Tracy
BEST MALE, BEST OF WINNERS
PR Oregon's Brave Heart

Longview, Wa. - July21, 2007
(S2) Judge: Barbara Marin
FIRST PLACE SENIOR MALE
RESERVE BEST MALE
PR Oregon's Brave Heart

Vancouver, Wa - April 3rd, 2005
(S1) Judge: Dennis Morgan
1st Place Junior Male
PR Oregon's Brave Heart

Vancouver, Wa. - April 3rd, 2005
(S2) Judge: Shawn Jones
3rd Place Junior Male
PR Oregon's Brave Heart


Cayman
Mjr Ptd. 'PR' Oregon's Knight In Paradise

Cayman is littermate brother to:
UKC CH 'PR' OregonAndBoondocks SweetNsassy
Ich Jch Fch Multi-Biss CH 'PR' Oregon's Baruk Abayomi
Ich Jch Fch 'PR' Oregon's Kadja Abaomi

UKC Show Simpsonville Kentucky
November 4th, 2008

(S1) Judge: Bennett
BEST MALE
UKC Mjr Ptd. 'PR' Oregons Knight In Paradise
Cayman's FIRST MAJOR!

Bred by PBO, Owned/Handled by Deveren
Congrats & Thank You Deveren!


Gunner
Mjr Ptd. "PR"Oregon's Fire Your Guns

UKC Show Longview, Wa.
July22, 2007

(S2) Judge: Arlene Grimes
FIRST PLACE JUNIOR MALE
RESERVE BEST MALE
PR Oregon's Fire Your Guns

UKC Show Longview, Wa.
February 10th, 2007

(S1) Judge: Fred Brock
FIRST PLACE JUNIOR MALE
PR Oregon's Fire Your Guns

(S2) Judge: Marvin Brown
FIRST PLACE JUNIOR MALE
PR Oregon's Fire Your Guns

February 11th 2006
(S1) Judge: Virginia Pearson

PR Oregon's Fire Your Guns
Novice Puppy Best Male,
Novice Puppy Best Of Breed

Bred by PBO, Co-owned with Christina and Jose


Lilly
UKC CH. 'PR' Oregon's Livin Every Moment

February 11th - Longview, Washington
(S1) Judge: Virginia Pearson

PTD PR Oregon's Livin Every Moment
1st Place, Reserve Best Female

Sept 25th 2005 Vancouver, Wa
First Place, Reserve Best Female
(S1) Judge: Dennis Blickenstaff

PR Oregon's Livivn' Every Moment

September 24th 2005
(S2) Judge: Maurice Baughn

First Place
PR Oregon's Livivn' Every Moment

May 11th, 2005 - Lacey, Washington
(S1) Judge: Judy Jones
1st Place Female Puppy
Reserve Best Female

PR Oregon's Livin' Every Moment
(S2) Judge: Jim Jones

1st Place Female Puppy
PR Oregon's Livin' Every Moment

August 26, 2006 - UKC Show
Madras, Oregon

Judges: Avril Black (Kim Allison - apprentice judge)
(S1) - BEST FEMALE -
UKC Champion PR Oregon's Livin' Every Moment
THIRD MAJOR!
NEW UKC CHAMPION!!

April 8th - St. Helens, OR
(S1) Judge: John Booth

Mjr Ptd PR Oregon's Livin Every Moment
1st Place, Best Female

Lilly's First Major!

April 8th - St. Helens, OR
(S2) Judge: Danny Brussard

Mjr Ptd PR Oregon's Livin Every Moment
1st Place, Best Female

Lilly's Second Major!

November 25th Longview, Wa
(S1) Judge: June Pasko

First Place Junior Female
PR Oregon's Livivn' Every Moment

Handled By Our 12 Yr old Daughter Tara!
Bred by/Owned/Handled by PBO

Lilly is littermate sister to:
UKC CH PR Oregon's Sashayin After Midnight
UKC CH PR Oregon's Blue Diamond Dame
UKC Mjr Ptd PR Oregon's Livin' Like The King


August 26, 2006 - CBKC Show - Brasília, Distrito Federal (Brazil)

Show 1
Judge: Silvana Teresinha Bottini (Brazil)
BEST FEMALE: ICh. FCh. JCh. 'PR' Oregon's Kadja Abayomi

ICH FCH 'PR' Oregon's Baruk Abayomi
Show 2
Judge: Marco Faria Lima (Brazil)
BEST YOUNG: ICh. FCh. JCh.'PR' Oregon's Baruk Abayomi

Show 3
Judge: Danilo Setta (Brazil)
BEST YOUNG: ICh. FCh. Jch.'PR' Oregon's Baruk Abayomi

Show 4
Judge: Francisco J. Cabrera (Argentina)
BEST YOUNG: ICh FCh. Jch.'PR' Oregon's Baruk Abayomi
BEST OF THE GROUP: ICh. FCh. JCh. 'PR' Oregon's Baruk Abayomi
4º BIS: ICh FCh. JCh. 'PR' Oregon's Baruk Abayomi

Congratulations Marcio!


May 27, 2006 - Tocantins Kennel Club - BRAZIL
Judges: Fablano Grandi, Antonio Cesar Dantas De Oliveire,
Kelly Cristiano Lazarotto, Rita Sayara C. De Oliveira

Ich. Fch. UKC PR Oregon's Baruk Abayomi
1 x 1º BIS, 2 x 3º BIS, 1 x 4º BIS, 1 x 5º BIS
Baruk is now ranked #1 in Brazil!
Bred by us / Owned By Marcio Carvalho
Congratulations Marcio!!


May 13th, 2006 - GOIÁS BRAZIL

Judges: Suzanne Blum, Cladio Rossi and Carlos Panagiotidis
Ich. Fch. UKC PR Oregon's Baruk Abayomi

THREE BEST MALE, THREE BEST IN BREED and BIMBS
Baruk is now ranked #2 in Brazil!

Ich. Fch. UKC PR Oregon's Kadja Abayomi
THREE BEST FEMALE
Kadja is now ranked #13 in Brazil!


March 25th, 2006 - Kennel Club de Brazilia
Judges: Roberto Lauria, Osvoldo Raspa
PR Oregon's Kadja Abayomi
First Place Female
Bred by us / Owned By Marcio Carvalho

March 25th, 2006 - Brazil
PR Oregon's Baruk Abayomi
Fist Place Male


2005

December 4th Pheonix, Arizona
(S2) Judge: Judy Jones

CH PR Oregon's Blue Diamond Dame
CH of CH WIN!
2nd Leg toward GRCH Title


November 26th Claremont, Cal.
(S1) Judge: Debbi Orwin

PR Oregon's Blue Diamond Dame
First Place Junior Female, BEST FEMALE
DAKOTA'S FIRST MAJOR!

(S2) Judge: Al Orwin
PR Oregon's Blue Diamond Dame
First Place Junior Female, BEST FEMALE
DAKOTA'S 2ND MAJOR!

November 27th Claremont, Ca
(S1) Judge: Judy Jones
PR Champion Oregon's Blue Diamond Dame
First Place Junior Female, BEST FEMALE
Dakota's 3rd MAJOR!!
NEW UKC CHAMPION!

(S2) Judge: Jim Jones
CH. PR Oregon's Blue Diamond Dame
CHAMPION WIN!
1st LEG TOWARDS GRCH!
Bred by us / Owned, Handled by Staci


(S1) Judge: Virginia Pearson
PR Oregon's Kianas Image
Novice Puppy Best Female


Saturday - July 23rd Longview Wa.
First Place, Reserve Best Male
(S1) Judge: James Heinz
PR Oregon's Max Out The Power!
(S2) Judge: Dan Crutchfield
Second Place
PR Oregon's Max Out The Power!
Handled By Tim


Saturday - July 24th Longview Wa
.
First Place, BEST MALE - Max's First Major!
(S1) Judge: Susan Nikkel
PR Oregon's Max Out The Power!

First Place Reserve Best Male
(S2) Judge: Austina Heinz
PR Oregon's Max Out The Power!

Handled By Kao Saechao - THANK YOU KAO!


April 9th, 2005- Vancouver, Washington

(S1) Judge: Debbi Orwin
(S1) Best Male
PR Oregon's Livin' Like The King
Samson Wins His First Major!
Bred by us/ co-owned, handled by Tim


April 10th, 2005- Vancouver, Washington
(S1) Judge: Dennis Morgan

2nd place JR male
PR Oregon's Brave Heart

1st place Male Puppy
PR Oregon's Livin' Like The King
Samson is now UKC pointed!


February 12th, 2005- Longview, Washington
(S1)
2nd Place Male Puppy (12 dog class)
PR Oregon's Livin' Like The King

February 12th, 2005- Longview, Washington
(S2)
3rd Place Male Puppy (12 dog class)
PR Oregon's Livin' Like The King

February 12th, 2005- Longview, Washington
(S2)
2nd Place Female Puppy (10 dog class)
PR Oregon's Livin' Every Moment
Handled By Our 12 Yr old Daughter Tara!


2004

Best Female Novice Puppy
(S1) NLC Judge: Arlene Grimes
PR Oregon's Cognac' And Cream

Best Male Novice Puppy
(S2) NLC Judge: Lisa Enriquez
PR Oregon's Brave Heart

Best Female Novice Puppy
(S2) NLC Judge: Lisa Enriquez
PR Oregon's Cognac' And Cream

Best Novice Puppy Of Breed
(S2) NLC Judge: Lisa Enriquez
PR Oregon's Brave Heart

March 28th, 2004 Vancouver, Washington
Best Female Novice Puppy
(S1) NLC Judge: Debra Orwin
PR Oregon's Cognac' And Cream

Best Novice Puppy Of Breed
(S1) NLC Judge: Debra Orwin
PR Oregon's Cognac And Cream

March 27th, 2004- Vancouver, Washington

Best Novice Puppy Of Breed
(S2) NLC Judge: William Orwin
PR Oregon's Cognac' And Cream


April 4th, 2004 - Vancouver, Washington
Best Novice Puppy Of Breed
(S2) NLC Judge: Karla Cole
PR Oregon's Cognac' And Cream

RESERVE Novice Puppy Best In Show
(S2) NLC Judge: Karla Cole
PR Oregon's Cognac' And Cream


May 5th - 6th, 2004 - IABCA - Hillsboro, Oregon
BONZI Earned 3 SG-1 Ratings for INTL CH Title
Winner three
BEST IN BREED - Winner three BEST IN TERRIER GROUP
Judges: Dennis Morgan - USA - Rick Byrd - USA - Ann Hennigan - Canada
INTL CH UKC CH 'PR' Nevada's Livin' After Midnight Pennhip .38/.43 Avid DNA- P
New INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION!

Bred by Nevada Kennels - Owned/Handled by us

May 5th 2004 - Junior Showmanship
First Place - Yeah! Tara & Bonzi



July 17th, 2004- Longview, Washington
2nd Place
(S1) Judge: Cheryl Larum
PR Oregon's Cognac' And Cream
Junior Females - 2nd Place
(S2) Judge: Dennis Blickenstaff
'PR' Oregon's Cognac' And Cream



Aug 21st, 2004- Longview, Washington
(S1) Judge: Fred Lanting
1st Place Female
PR Oregon's Cognac' And Cream
(S2) Judge: Pam Perdue
1st Place Female
PR Oregon's Cognac' And Cream

Aug 22nd, 2004- Longview, Washington
(S1) Judge: Herb Rosen
BEST FEMALE
PR Oregon's Cognac' And Cream

CC Wins First Major!
(S2) Judge: Maude Tank
Junior Females
1st Place, RESERVE BEST FEMALE
PR Oregon's Cognac' And Cream

Bred by / owned by us


Sept 18th 2004- Vancouver, Washington
(S1) Judge: Henry Buresh
2nd Place
PR Oregon's Cognac' And Cream
(S2) Judge: Victoria Lovely
1st Place, BEST FEMALE - BEST OF WINNERS
PR Oregon's Cognac' And Cream
CC Wins second Major!
Sept 19th 2004- Vancouver, Washington
(S1) Judge: Sandra Drake
2nd Place
PR Oregon's Cognac' And Cream


Sept 25th 2004- Graham, Washington
(S1) Judge: June Pasko
1st Place, BEST FEMALE - BEST OF WINNERS
PR Oregon's Cognac' And Cream
CC Wins Third Major
NEW UKC CHAMPION!

CC bred by/owned by us - Handled By Kao Saechao - Thank You Kao


2003

August 30, 2003 UKC Show - Salt Lake City, Utah
(S1) Judge: Debra Orwin
1st PLACE, RESERVE BEST MALE
PR Nevada's Livin' After Midnight

Aug 31st 2003 UKC - Salt Lake City, Utah
(S1) Judge: Eleanor Main
PR Nevada's Livin' After Midnight
1st PLACE, BEST MALE
(S2) Judge: Michael Pearson
PR Nevada's Livin' After Midnight
1st PLACE, RESERVE MALE
Bonzi Wins 1st Major
Handled By Kao Saechao



Sept 1 2003 UKC - Salt Lake City, Utah
(S1) Judge: Virginia Pearson
PR Nevada's Livin' After Midnight
1st PLACE, BEST MALE, BEST OF WINNERS
Bonzi Wins 2nd Major
Handled By Kao Saechao


September 20, 2003 UKC Show - Vancouver, Washington
(S1) Judge: Arlene Grimes
FIRST PlACE, BEST MALE
Bonzi Wins 3rd Major
NEW UKC CHAMPION
CH PR Nevada's Livin' After Midnight
BEST OF WINNERS
(S2) Judge: Sandra Drake
RESERVE CHAMPION
CH PR Nevada's Livin' After Midnight
Handled By Kao Saechao


INTL CH UKC CH 'PR' Nevada's Livin' After Midnight pennhip .43/.38 DNA-P
Bred by Nevada Kennels. Owned by Pit Bulls Of Oregon.

Bonzi Handled by Kao Saechao.

Salt Lake City, Utah
L-R:
Janice Snyder
(Nevada Kennels)
Robyn Kissler
(Kisme Pits)
Kao Saechao
(Saechao Kennels)
.........................................

HOME PAGE
Bonzi | Coty | CC | Sasha | Lilly

Breedings | Puppies | Produced | Show Wins
Related Links | About Red Nose | Breed History | Breed Standards

Message Board | FAQ's
Email Us

Copyright 2007 Pit Bulls Of Oregon
All Rights Reserved